English (Atmospheric Physics)
euraquilo [correct]; euroaquilo [correct]; euroclydon [correct]
DEF: A stormy wind from northeast or north-northeast in Arabia and the Near East.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
euroclydon [correct, masculine noun]; euraquilo [masculine noun]; euroaquilo [masculine noun]
DEF: Vent tempétueux venant du nord-est ou du nord-nord-est en Arabie et au Proche-Orient.