English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks)
fitting-out dock [correct]
CONT: The first of the four ... frigates being built for Saudi Arabia was transferred to a covered fitting-out dock.
French (Chantiers maritimes)
bassin d'achèvement à flot [masculine noun]
CONT: La première des quatre frégates(...) en construction pour l'Arabie saoudite a été remorquée dans un bassin couvert d’achèvement à flot.