English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
research internship [correct]
OBS: Mitacs Globalink Research Internship — [International students who want to do their research in Canada] must ... be enrolled ... in an undergraduate or combined undergraduate/Master’s degree granting program at an accredited and eligible university. Official partner countries are Brazil, China, France, India, Mexico, Saudi Arabia, Turkey and Vietnam.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
stage de recherche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Stage de recherche Mitacs Globalink — [Un étudiant étranger qui désire faire sa recherche au Canada doit] être inscrit [...] à un programme de baccalauréat ou à un programme combiné baccalauréat-maîtrise à une université reconnue et admissible. Nos pays partenaires sont : le Brésil, la Chine, la France, l'Inde, le Mexique, l'Arabie Saoudite, la Turquie et le Vietnam.