English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Arabic [correct]
DEF: A Semitic language that developed out of the language of the Arabians of the time of Muhammad, now spoken in countries of the Middle East and North Africa.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
arabe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sémitique parlée par environ cent millions de locuteurs(nord de l'Afrique, Proche-Orient, Arabie, etc.).