English (Drug and Beverage Crops)
Arabian [correct]; Arabica [correct]
CONT: The overwhelming proportion of the world's coffee comes from a tree known as the Arabian or Arabica, scientifically catalogued as Coffea arabica.
French (Culture des plantes alcaloïfères)
arabica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espèce de caféier originaire d’Arabie, la plus cultivée dans le monde.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas que contienen alcaloides)
café Arábica [correct, masculine noun]; Arábica [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El café Arábica se cultiva en toda Latinoamérica, en Africa Central y Oriental, en India y, en cierta medida, en Indonesia.