English (Leather Industry; Leatherworking Procedures; Types of Skins and Hides (Leather Ind.))
mocha leather [correct]; mocha [correct]
DEF: The former is produced from sheepskin, the grain of which is removed by liming. The fibers below are sueded. The latter is treated the same, but is sueded on the flesh side.
French (Industrie du cuir; Procédés de travail du cuir; Sortes de peaux (Ind. du cuir))
mocho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peausserie d’agneau ou de mouton d’Arabie à tête noire, traitée sur fleur.