English (Oil Production)
million barrels [correct]; mmbbls [correct]
CONT: The state has proven reserves of crude oil totaling 3934 million barrels (mmbbls), which account for 18% of the crude oil proved reserves in the United States.
French (Production pétrolière)
million de barils [correct, masculine noun]; Mb [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cartel a en effet trouvé un accord le 27 septembre sur une production de 23, 2 millions de barils par jour(dont 7, 5 Mb/j pour l'Arabie Saoudite et 3, 4 Mb/j pour l'Iran).