English (Mineralogy)
anthodite [correct]
DEF: Gypsum or aragonite radiating in clusters of long needle or hairlike crystals on the roof or the wall of a cave.
French (Minéralogie)
anthodite [correct, feminine noun]; aragonite plumeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gypse ou aragonite se présentant en amas de cristaux allongés et parfois très fins, sur le toit ou le mur d’une grotte ou d’une caverne.