English (Mineralogy)
chimborazite [correct]
French (Minéralogie)
chimborazite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d’aragonite trouvée dans l'Amérique méridionale.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
chimboracita [correct, feminine noun]; chimborazita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de aragonito que se encuentra en los Andes.