English (Mineralogy)
flos ferri [correct]; floss-ferri [less frequent]; flos-feri [less frequent]; flower of iron [correct]
DEF: A coralloid variety of aragonite.
French (Minéralogie)
flos-ferri [correct, masculine noun, invariable]; floss-ferri [masculine noun, invariable]; floss-feri [masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Variété d’aragonite coralliforme présente dans les stalactites.