English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Tyrell's tufted jumping spider [correct, noun]
OBS: A spider of the family Salticidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
saltique de Tyrell [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Salticidae.
OBS: saltique : Cette désignation est du genre féminin, mais certains auteurs l’emploient au masculin.