English (Crustaceans)
Erileptus spinosus
OBS: (...) the small California spider crab Erileptus spinosus (...) perch on gorgonians or other elevated places and by extending their legs into a current gather detritus from which they later pick edible particles.
French (Crustacés)
Erileptus spinosus
OBS: (...) la petite Araignée de mer Erileptus spinosus [de Californie] vit juchée sur des Gorgones ou en d’autres lieux élevés et étend ses pattes dans le courant pour y saisir des débris parmi lesquels elle prélève ensuite des éléments comestibles.