English (Crustaceans)
Maiopsis panamensis
OBS: Other large spider crabs (species with a leg span of two and half feet or more) that do not decorate themselves as adults include (...) the Pan-American crab Maiopsis panamensis (...)
French (Crustacés)
Maiopsis panamensis
OBS: Il existe d’autres grandes araignées de mer(dont l'envergure peut atteindre plus de 75 centimètres) qui cessent de se déguiser au stade adulte comme(...) le Crabe panaméen Maiopsis panamensis(...)