English (Crustaceans)
Taliepus nuttalli
OBS: Spider crabs that live among the stipes, or stemlike parts, of giant algae tend not to decorate themselves, possibly because as they climb through the algae any decorating material would get knocked off (...) The purple kelp crab Taliepus nuttalli does not display any form of decorating behavior.
French (Crustacés)
Taliepus nuttalli
OBS: Certaines Araignées de mer vivant au milieu des stipes d’algues géantes ne se déguisent pas, probablement parce que toute décoration risquerait de tomber lorsque les Crabes escaladent les algues(...) Taliepus nuttalli, qui habite au milieu d’algues rouges, ne se livre à aucune activité de décoration.