English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bristly sarsaparilla [correct]; bristly spikenard [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Araliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aralie hispide [correct, feminine noun]; salsepareille [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Araliaceae.
OBS: salsepareille : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Aralia nudicaulis et l'espèce Smilax aristolochiifolia.