English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Semitic [correct]
DEF: A subfamily of Afroasiatic languages that includes Akkadian, Arabic, Aramaic, Ethiopic, Hebrew and Phoenician spoken in northern Africa and the Near East.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sémitique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Famille chamito-sémitique(afroasiatique) comprenant l'akkadien, l'arabe, l'araméen, l'éthiopien, le hébreu et le phénicien et parlée au nord de l'Afrique et en Asie moyen-orientale.