English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Neo-Syriac [correct]
DEF: A modern form of Syriac that is spoken by Christians in northwestern Iran and Irak and that is akin to the ancient literary Syriac though not directly from it.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
néosyriaque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte de l'araméen oriental parlé par plusieurs centaines de milliers de locuteurs en Iraq et en Iran. Il possède une forme écrite.