English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ammonite [correct]
DEF: The Semitic language closely allied to Hebrew, spoken by the Ammonites who, in Old Testament times lived east of the Jordan between the Jabbok and the Arnon.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ammonite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Ammolites, peuple apparenté aux Hébreux et installé au Nord-Est de la Mer Morte. Leur langue, proche de l'hébreu, est écrite à partir du IX siècle, à l'aide de l'alphabet araméen.