English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
auxanography [correct]
DEF: The study, using auxanograms, of the effects of different conditions on the growth of bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
auxanographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de l'assimilation de divers sucres par les levures que l'on cherche à identifier à l'aide d’un auxanogramme.