English (Cognitive Psychology; Educational Psychology)
dysorthography [correct]; dysorthographia [correct]
DEF: A specific learning disability affecting the ability to assimilate orthographic characteristics and typified by numerous spelling mistakes and slowness in writing.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie scolaire)
dysorthographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble spécifique et durable de l'expression écrite caractérisé [...] par un défaut d’assimilation important et durable des règles orthographiques [...]