English (Courts; Administrative Law)
principle of judicial review [correct]
CONT: The first [problem] is the equating of a decision with a law within the meaning of s. 1 of the Canadian Charter, and the second is the undermining of the integrity of the tools of administrative law and the resulting further confusion in the principles of judicial review.
French (Tribunaux; Droit administratif)
règle de révision judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le premier [problème] est l'assimilation d’une décision à une règle de droit au sens de l'article premier de la Charte canadienne et le deuxième est la dévalorisation des outils du droit administratif et la confusion qui s’ensuit dans les règles de révision judiciaire.