English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
annual assimilation rate [correct]
CONT: ... nitrogen ... is only partially assimilated the first year ... The annual assimilation rate then decreases.
French (Traitement des eaux)
taux d'assimilation annuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'azote, par exemple, n’ est assimilable qu'en partie la première année [...] Les taux d’assimilation annuelle vont ensuite en décroissant.