English (Educational Institutions)
homogeneous school facility [correct]
CONT: The Trial Judge found that the Province [of Nova Scotia] and CSAP [Conseil scolaire acadien provincial] had failed to give priority to the serious rate of assimilation of Acadians and Francophones in the province, failed to take into account the key role of homogeneous school facilities in preventing further assimilation and erred in subordinating the section 23 rights of individual Francophone and Acadian parents to the pursuit of a consensus within the minority language community.
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
installation scolaire homogène [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le juge du procès a conclu que la Province [de la Nouvelle-Écosse] et le CSAP [Conseil scolaire acadien provincial] avaient manqué de donné priorité à l'inquiétant taux d’assimilation des Acadiens et des francophones de la province, avaient manqué de tenir compte du rôle essentiel des installations scolaires homogènes pour prévenir l'assimilation et avaient erré en subordonnant les droits individuels des parents francophones et acadiens en vertu de l'article 23 en faveur d’un consensus au sein de la communauté linguistique minoritaire.