English (Scientific Co-operation; Group Dynamics)
knowledge mobilization [correct]; KMb [correct]
DEF: The reciprocal exchange and uptake of knowledge between organizations and individuals who make research useful to society.
OBS: Knowledge mobilization encompasses a wide range of activities related to the production and use of research results by researchers and knowledge users, including the co-production, synthesis, dissemination, transfer and exchange of knowledge.
French (Coopération scientifique; Dynamique des groupes)
mobilisation des connaissances [correct, feminine noun]; MdC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Échange et assimilation réciproques des connaissances entre les organisations et les personnes qui se consacrent à rendre la recherche utile à la société.
OBS: La mobilisation des connaissances englobe un large éventail d’activités liées à la production et à l’utilisation des résultats de la recherche par les chercheurs et les utilisateurs de connaissances, notamment la coproduction, la synthèse, la diffusion, le transfert et l’échange de connaissances.
Spanish (Cooperación científica; Dinámica de grupos)
movilización de conocimientos [correct, feminine noun]