English (Dietetics)
undernutrition [correct]
DEF: Inadequate nutrition due to a failure to ingest, absorb, or assimilate all the essential nutrients in adequate quantities.
French (Diététique)
dénutrition [correct, feminine noun]; sous-nutrition [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de troubles caractérisant une insuffisance, une carence importante d’éléments nutritifs avec excès de la désassimilation sur l'assimilation.
Spanish (Dietética)
desnutrición [correct, feminine noun]