English (Translation (General))
immediacy
OBS: (e.g. of information) The immediacy of information ... demand of the human intellect a high rate of absorption of the new ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
instantanéité [feminine noun]
OBS: (e. g. de l'information) L'instantanéité de l'information [...] exige de l'intelligence humaine une capacité d’assimilation très rapide des données nouvelles [...]