English (Food Industries; Dietetics)
body-building food [correct]; body building food
CONT: The concept of the three food groups suggests that a balanced meal could be made from margarine (an energy food), cheese (a body-building food) and a banana (a protective food), or from sugar, an egg and a lemon.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique)
aliment reconstituant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le poisson est un excellent aliment équilibré et nutritif qui passe pour l'un des meilleurs aliments reconstituants qui soient. L'organisme assimile facilement les protéines du poisson, qui sont de grande qualité.