English (Culinary Techniques; Restaurant Menus)
Mughlai cuisine [correct]
CONT: The Muslims from western Asia brought their rich artistic and gastronomic culture to India ... The two colliding cultures resulted in a magnificient cuisine called "Muglai Cuisine". The lamb kebabs were laced with spices, the rice pulaos of India were cooked with meat and turned into wonderful biryanis, lamb and meat roasts were now flavored with Indian herbs, spices and seasonings.
OBS: Mughlai is a region of India.
French (Techniques culinaires; Menus (Restauration))
cuisine mughlai [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cuisine mughlai, cuisine traditionnelle de l'Inde du Nord, doit tout au passé moghol. Elle a assimilé les influences persanes, afghanes et rajputes.
OBS: Mughlai est une région de l’Inde.