English (Advertising; Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Marketing)
buying act
CONT: The method consists of four steps ... designed to measure in terms of normal day-to-day consumer buying act: purchases by perceivers of advertising messages.
French (Publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Commercialisation)
acte d'achat [masculine noun]
CONT: L'apparition d’une attitude favorable à l'acte d’achat n’ est possible que si le message a été assimilé.