English (Annuities (Insurance))
group annuity contract [correct]; group annuity policy [correct]
CONT: The 1983 Group Annuity Mortality Table (1983GAM) has been published as an exposure draft by the Society of Actuaries. Although based on the experience of pensioners under group annuity contracts in the USA (United States of America), the table is likely to be found appropriate in Canada.
French (Rentes (Assurances))
contrat de rente collective [correct, masculine noun]; contrat collectif de rentes [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; contrat collectif de retraite [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de rente collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat établi au bénéfice d’un groupe de personnes et prévoyant le versement de rentes de retraite ou de garanties accessoires.
CONT: Est assimilé à une police d’assurance-vie le bénéfice prévu par une police d’assurance-vie collective ou un contrat de rente collectif.
OBS: contrat collectif de rentes : Terme et définition recommandés et en instance de normalisation par l’OQLF [Office québécois de la langue française].
Spanish (Anualidades (Seguros))
contrato de seguro colectivo de rentas [correct, masculine noun]