English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 10 [correct]; LW 10 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with no functional sitting balance.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 10 [correct, feminine noun]; LW 10 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes n’ ayant aucun équilibre assis.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».