English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
levade [correct]
OBS: In which the horse raises and draws in its forelegs, standing balanced on its bent hind legs.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
levade [correct, feminine noun]; pesage [masculine noun]
OBS: Le cheval assis sur ses postérieurs immobiles lève son avant-main, ses antérieurs repliés.