English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
sit-ski category [correct]
CONT: Courses for the sit-ski category can not follow FIS homologation rules due to the fact that sit-skiers have no use of their lower body, and pull themselves forward with poles from a sitting position (on their sledge).
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
catégorie de ski assis [correct, feminine noun]; catégorie de ski en position assise [correct, feminine noun]; catégorie de ski sur luge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lennea, qui participe dans la catégorie de ski assis, était très heureux de courir au niveau le plus élevé [...]