English (Sexology)
lap dancing [correct]
DEF: Erotic dancing performed either in proximity or in immediate contact with a seated patron.
French (Sexologie)
danse-contact [correct, feminine noun]; danse à 10 $ [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; danse à dix [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Danse érotique effectuée par une effeuilleuse tout près d’un client assis ou en ayant un contact immédiat avec celui-ci.