English (Disabled Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
class LW 11 [correct]; LW 11 [correct]
DEF: A class regrouping athletes with a disability in the lower limbs and a fair sitting balance.
OBS: "LW" stands for "Locomotion Winter."
French (Sports adaptés; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
classe LW 11 [correct]; LW 11 [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classe qui regroupe les athlètes ayant un handicap aux membres inférieurs et un certain équilibre assis.
OBS: «LW» signifie «Locomotion Winter».