English (Types of Restaurants; Hotel Services)
beverage room [correct, Canada]
DEF: A tavern or bar selling only malt liquors.
French (Catégories de restaurants; Services hôteliers)
bar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit de boissons où l'on consomme debout ou assis devant un comptoir.