English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
long distance coach
OBS: A bus which is designed and equipped for long distance journeys; this vehicle is concerned with the comfort of its seated passengers, and standing passengers are not carried.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
autocar long courrier
OBS: Autobus conçu et équipé pour les voyages à grande distance; ce véhicule est aménagé en vue d’assurer le confort des voyageurs assis et il ne transporte pas de voyageurs debout.