English (Furniture (Various); Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
standing chair [correct]
CONT: Stools and standing chairs, including: work stools.
OBS: ISO code: 18 09 06.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
siège assis-debout [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tabourets et sièges assis-debout comprenant : les tabourets de travail.
OBS: Code ISO : 18 09 06.