English (Masonry Practice)
brick course [correct, officially approved]
OBS: brick course: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
assise de briques [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: assise de briques : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).