English (Physical Geography; Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
land base
CONT: "The first FPRO meeting will begin to deal with self-government, a land base, language, culture and equality."
French (Géographie physique; Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
territoire propre aux Indiens [masculine noun]; assise territoriale [feminine noun]
OBS: assise territoriale : dans le cas des revendications foncières de autochtones.
Spanish (Geografía física; Territorios (Pueblos indígenas); Derecho indígena)
base de tierras [feminine noun]