English (Masonry Practice)
uncoursed [correct, officially approved]
OBS: uncoursed: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
non assisé [officially approved]
OBS: non assisé : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).