English (Masonry Practice)
interior course [correct, officially approved]
OBS: interior course: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Maçonnerie)
assise intérieure [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: assise intérieure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).