English (The Genitals)
endometrioid adenofibroma [correct]
OBS: Benign endometrioid tumors are rarely encountered and usually take the form of an endometrioid adenofibroma ...
French (Organes génitaux)
adénofibrome endométrioïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur épithélioconjonctive de l'ovaire(adénofibrome) constituée d’une assise intérieure de cellules épithéliales identiques à celles d’une tumeur endométrioïde.