English (Architecture; Masonry Practice)
Flemish bond [correct]
DEF: In brickwork, a bond in which each course consists of headers and stretchers laid alternately; each header is centered with respect of the stretcher above and the stretcher below it.
French (Architecture; Maçonnerie)
appareil hollandais [correct, masculine noun]; appareil anglais [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: appareil : Disposition que l'on donne aux pierres et aux briques dans la construction d’un mur, d’un arc, d’une voûte. [...] un appareil est dit [...] anglais ou hollandais lorsque chaque assise présente des panneresses et des boutisses; [...]
Spanish (Arquitectura; Albañilería)
aparejo flamenco [correct, masculine noun]; amarre holandés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En albañilería, aparejo de ladrillos que forman hiladas en las que se alterna un ladrillo a soga (ladrillo asentado sobre su superficie mayor) con un ladrillo a tizón (ladrillo asentado sobre su superficie menor), formando hiladas yuxtapuestas (sin encuentro de las juntas verticales de los ladrillos).