English (Taxation)
tax compliance burden [correct]
CONT: [Economic Action Plan 2014] continues to implement the Government’s plan for jobs and growth by: ... Fostering job creation, innovation and trade by keeping taxes low; reducing the tax compliance burden; and continuing to provide Canadian businesses and investors with the market access they need to succeed in the global economy ...
French (Fiscalité)
fardeau de l’observation des règles fiscales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Plan d’action économique de 2014 prend appui sur cette assise :[...] en poussant plus loin les travaux de la Commission sur la réduction de la paperasse en allégeant le fardeau de l'observation des règles fiscales et le fardeau réglementaire pour les petites et moyennes entreprises; en aplanissant davantage les obstacles à la circulation intérieure et internationale des biens et des services [...]