English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
seat support [correct]
CONT: Add-on seating systems currently available on the market. (a) Independent seat frame; (b) Seat support surfaces
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
support d'assise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Support d’assise adapté aux corsets-sièges ou aux assises modulaires