English (Furniture (Various); Keyboard Instruments)
piano bench [correct]
DEF: An armless, backless wooden seat consisting of a rectangular plank, sometimes upholstered on top and equipped with storage space below; the whole set on a frame base.
OBS: Enables one or two people to sit while playing the piano.
French (Mobilier divers; Instruments de musique à clavier)
banquette de piano [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Siège en bois sans dossier, ni accotoir, composé d’une assise rectangulaire parfois rembourrée et munie d’une unité de rangement, fixée à un piétement.
OBS: Permet à une ou deux personnes de s’asseoir pour jouer du piano.