English (Wrestling; Martial Arts)
technical stand-up [correct]
CONT: The technical stand-up is a way to move from a seated position to a standing position that protects the person doing the stand-up from being physically compromised ...
French (Lutte; Arts martiaux)
relevé technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le relevé technique est le moyen de passer d’une position assise à une position debout tout en restant sur place, sans se déplacer ni vers l'avant afin de se protéger d’éventuels coups, ni vers l'arrière afin d’éviter d’éventuels déséquilibres.