English (Masonry Practice)
half header [correct]; half-header [correct]
DEF: A brick, or cement block section used to close the work at the end of a course.
French (Maçonnerie)
demi-boutisse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demi-brique employée aux angles des murs pour terminer une assise.
Spanish (Albañilería)
medio sillar [masculine noun]