English (Masonry Practice)
rowlock [correct, standardized]
DEF: A course of brick laid on edge with the ends exposed.
OBS: rowlock: term standardized by ISO.
French (Maçonnerie)
assise de boutisses de champ [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assise de briques placées en boutisse de champ [...]
OBS: assise de boutisses de champ : terme normalisé par l’ISO.