English (Types of Constructed Works; Urban Housing)
multifamily housing
CONT: marketing analysis is undertaken for projects such as multifamily housing, office, commercial, and selected industrial buildings, and even new towns.
French (Types de constructions; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment d’habitation regroupant plusieurs utilisateurs ayant une assise foncière commune.