English (Banquets and Receptions)
stand-up reception [correct]; standup reception [correct]
CONT: Stand-up receptions are the ideal, flexible setup to allow participants in your event to socialize. This setup uses high-boy tables scattered throughout the room.
French (Réceptions et banquets)
réception debout [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce lieu d’exception est destiné aux fêtes de familles, mariages, conférences ou autres événements. La capacité pour déjeuner ou souper est de 150 personnes assises, et de 250 personnes pour des réceptions debout.