English (Plant Biology)
primary wall [correct]
CONT: Plant cell walls vary greatly in thickness, depending partly on the role the cells play in the structure of the plant and partly on the age of the individual cell. The cellulosic layers formed first make up the primary wall.
French (Biologie végétale)
paroi primaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La paroi primaire, composée des assises pariétales formées en premier lieu, se dépose pendant la croissance de la cellule.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
pared primaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa inicial de la pared celular.