English (Masonry Practice)
broken ashlar [correct]; broken-range ashlar [correct, United States]; random work [correct]; random range ashlar [correct]; random range work [correct]; random rubble [correct]
DEF: Walling using irregular shaped and sized stones without courses.
DEF: Any type of work done in irregular order, as a wall built up of odd-sized stones.
French (Maçonnerie)
appareil tout-venant [correct, masculine noun]; maçonnerie en moellons bruts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de maçonnerie où les pierres ne sont pas posées suivant un motif particulier, mais sont posées pour s’ajuster les unes aux autres.
DEF: Maçonnerie irrégulière par l'emploi de moellons de diverses formes et grandeurs. Il n’ y a pas d’assises horizontales.
Spanish (Albañilería)
piedras talladas irregularmente [correct, feminine noun]