English (Masonry Materials; Walls and Partitions)
shuttering block [correct]
CONT: [The] invention relates to a building block, notably shuttering blocks to be laid dry upon one another and in the extension of one another, and to be filled with a binder, such as concrete.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Murs et cloisons)
bloc coffrant [correct, masculine noun]; bloc de coffrage [correct, masculine noun]; bloc coffrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément creux [servant, après] montage à sec, à assises réglées, par divers systèmes d’emboîtement et d’assemblage, [...] de coffrage perdu au béton, que l'on coule dans [les] alvéoles [de ces éléments].