English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
duty of succor and assistance [correct]
OBS: Rights and Duties of Spouses ... They owe each other respect, fidelity, succor and assistance.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
devoir d'assistance et de secours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des droits et des devoirs des époux [...] Ils se doivent mutuellement respect, fidélité, secours et assistance