English (Trucking (Road Transport); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
integral power steering gear [correct]
DEF: Steering system in which the hydraulic servo mechanism is incorporated in the steering gear-box.
French (Camionnage; Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
direction à assistance intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Direction dans laquelle le dispositif d’assistance hydraulique est incorporé au boîtier.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
sistema integrado de dirección hidráulica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema hidráulico incorporado como mecanismo.