English (Trucking (Road Transport))
power steering reservoir [correct]
DEF: Reservoir containing the fluid for the hydraulic servo steering system.
French (Camionnage)
réservoir d'assistance hydraulique de direction [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir de servodirection [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir servant à emmagasiner l'huile du circuit d’assistance hydraulique de la direction.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
depósito de aceite hidráulico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Depósito usado para almacenar el líquido del mecanismo de dirección hidráulica.