English (Banking; Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
development bank [correct]
DEF: A multilateral institution that provides financing for development needs of a regional group of countries.
French (Banque; Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
banque de développement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Agence de prêt qui apporte son assistance financière en vue de promouvoir l'activité industrielle et commerciale d’un pays.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
banco de desarrollo [correct, masculine noun]; banco de fomento [correct, masculine noun]