English (Hospital Furniture)
rail bar
CONT: Trolley equipped with composite shelves. ... Drawer with composite face mounted on rails bars and equipped with inside removable plastic tray.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
glissière à galet [feminine noun]
CONT: Guéridon à plateaux composite. [...] Tiroir avac façade composite monté sur glissières à galets et équipé d’un bac plastic intérieur amovible.