English (Diplomacy)
consular court [correct]
DEF: Courts held by the consuls of one country, within the territory of another, under authority given by treaty, for the settlement of civil cases. In some instances they have also a criminal jurisdiction, but in this respect are subject to review by the courts of the home government.
French (Diplomatie)
tribunal consulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tribunal consulaire avait son siège dans le poste consulaire même et statuait sur les affaires qu'il avait à connaître en vertu du droit national du pays d’origine du résident étranger.