English (Management Control; Corporate Structure)
control desk [correct]
CONT: ... instead of each department forwarding the credit request to the next step in the chain, it would return it to the control desk where the calls were originally taken.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Structures de l'entreprise)
bureau de contrôle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au lieu de faire suivre le dossier, chaque service devait le retourner au bureau de contrôle où avait été enregistré l'appel d’origine.