English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Nuclear Power Stations)
nuclear waste bunker [correct]
CONT: Tenders are to be invited from town halls to site nuclear waste bunkers in their areas in return for multimillion-pound investment in local services. ... the Environment Secretary, confirmed yesterday the long-expected decision to bury the waste from Britain's ageing civil nuclear power stations up to 1,000 metres (3,280 ft) from the surface.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires)
tombeau nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La seule manière de se débarrasser des déchets radioactifs est de construire des dépôts en formations géologiques profondes pour les y enfouir. De tels projets de tombeaux nucléaires ont obtenu l'aval des autorités en Finlande et en Suède [...]