English (Printing Processes - Various; Photography)
continuous contact printing [correct]
CONT: Continuous contact printing is used primarily for the creation of release prints, and many such printers are able to print both picture and optical sound negatives onto a combined print stock element in a single pass ...
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Photographie)
tirage contact continu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tirage du son d’après le négatif son, qui s’effectue quelques dizaines de centimètres en aval de la copie de l'image, est toujours du type tirage contact continu.