English (Health Law)
consent for blood transfusion [correct, noun]; consent to blood transfusion [correct, noun]
CONT: ... the need to obtain consent for blood transfusion ...
CONT: ... the issue of consent to blood transfusion, which has been a topic of longstanding concern to accident and emergency specialists.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement à une transfusion sanguine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La signature d’un formulaire distinct de consentement à une transfusion sanguine ne présente aucun avantage particulier et ne peut remplacer la discussion qui doit avoir lieu.