English (Management Theory; Federal Administration)
smart practice [correct]
CONT: A "smart practice" is a practice that takes advantage of some latent potential in nature to achieve a goal at relatively low cost.
French (Théories de la gestion; Administration fédérale)
pratique intelligente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une "pratique intelligente" est une pratique qui tire avantage d’un potentiel latent pour atteindre un objectif à un coût relativement faible.