English (Pricing Theory; Laws of the Market (Economy))
oligopolistic practices [correct]
CONT: Studies of Japanese business practices and government policies look at government regulations, bureaucratic customs procedures, oligopolistic practices, and industrial policies that give strategic advantages to domestic firms.
OBS: oligopoly: The market condition that exists when there are few sellers, as a result of which they van greatly influence price and other market factors (oligopolistic adj.).
French (Théorie des prix; Lois du marché (Économie))
pratiques oligopolistiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les règlements en vigueur, les procédures douanières, les pratiques oligopolistiques et la politique industrielle, qui donne un avantage stratégique aux entreprises japonaises, ont été passés en revue.
OBS: oligopole : Marché dans lequel il n’y a qu’un petit nombre de vendeurs en face d’une multitude d’acheteurs.
OBS: doligopolistique : Propre à un oligopole.