English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics; Government Contracts)
multilateral trade agreement [correct]
CONT: Multilateral trade agreement occurs between three or more nations, and they are treated equally, and no one gets a most favoured nation status. The aim is to standardize commerce regulations, encourage exports and imports, reduced tariffs, and quotas between member countries.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale; Marchés publics)
accord commercial multilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Canada a un accord commercial multilatéral avec l'UE [Union européenne] qui donne aux exportateurs canadiens un énorme avantage sur les producteurs américains qui n’ ont pas cet avantage tarifaire de 12, 5 %.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Economía nacional e internacional; Contratos gubernamentales)
Acuerdo Comercial Multilateral [correct, masculine noun]