English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Employment Benefits; Taxation)
full indexing [correct]; full indexation [correct]
CONT: The new 1988 system rests on the basic premise that a contribution of 18% of earnings over a person's working lifetime would provide a pension of 2% of final average earnings for each year of employment. This may be close to the truth for a pension that has all the bells and whistles which are allowed - retirement at 60, spousal benefits, full indexing after retirement, etc.
PHR: restore full indexation.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
indexation intégrale [correct, feminine noun]; indexation complète [feminine noun]; pleine indexation [feminine noun]
CONT: Le nouveau régime fiscal de 1988 repose sur l'hypothèse fondamentale selon laquelle une cotisation égale à 18% du revenu gagné au cours des années de travail actif produirait une rente de l'ordre de 2% du salaire fin de carrière pour chaque année de service. Cette hypothèse n’ est raisonnable que pour les régimes qui prévoient des avantages accessoires généreux : retraite à 60 ans, prestations au conjoint, indexation intégrale pendant la retraite, etc.
PHR: rétablir la pleine indexation.