English (Employment Benefits)
postemployment benefits [correct, plural]; post-employment benefits [correct, plural]
DEF: ... benefits provided to former or inactive employees, their beneficiaries, and covered dependents.
OBS: Those benefits include, but are not limited to, salary continuation, supplemental unemployment benefits, severance benefits, disability-related benefits (including workers' compensation), job training and counseling, and continuation of benefits such as health care benefits and life insurance coverage.
French (Avantages sociaux)
avantages postérieurs à l'emploi [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Avantages que l’employeur procure aux anciens salariés, actifs ou non, après leur départ ou la cessation d’emploi.
OBS: Ces avantages peuvent comprendre les prestations de retraite, les prestations d’invalidité, les indemnités de départ, le maintien du salaire, les prestations complémentaires de chômage, la formation de recyclage et les services de placement, ainsi que le maintien de certains avantages comme les prestations pour soins de santé et la couverture d’assurance vie.