English (General Vocabulary; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
terms null and void
CONT: Salaries and benefits for the third year of the agreement may be renegotiated. In such an event, the terms of this agreement from July 1, 1996, shall be null and void.
French (Vocabulaire général; Conventions collectives et négociations)
dispositions nulles et non avenues [feminine noun]
CONT: Le salaire et les avantages prévus pour la troisième année de la convention peuvent être renégociés. S’ il y a renégociation, les dispositions qui devaient s’appliquer à partir du 1er juillet 1996 seront nulles et non avenues.