English (Social Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Relations)
acquired rights [correct, plural]; vested rights [correct, plural]; protected rights [correct, plural]
DEF: All rights, benefits, privileges, customs, practices and working conditions that employees now enjoy, receive or possess shall continue insofar as they are consistent with [an] agreement.
French (Droit social; Conventions collectives et négociations; Relations du travail)
droits acquis [correct, masculine noun, plural]; avantages acquis [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des droits, privilèges ou avantages antérieurement reconnus aux salariés et qui dérivent soit de la coutume, soit d’une reconnaissance de la part de l'employeur, soit d’une clause de convention collective.
Spanish (Derecho social; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Relaciones laborales)
derechos adquiridos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; derechos intrínsecos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; derechos inalienables [correct, masculine noun, plural]