English (Copyright)
benefit of copyright [correct]
CONT: ... the countries listed in the schedule ... have undertaken to grant to citizens of Canada the benefit of copyright on substantially the same basis as to its own citizens....
French (Droits d'auteur)
avantages du droit d'auteur [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] les pays énumérés dans l'annexe accordent ou se sont engagés à accorder aux citoyens du Canada les avantages du droit d’auteur aux conditions sensiblement les mêmes qu'à ses propres citoyens [...].
OBS: Source citée : Codification des règlements du Canada, 1978, chapitre 421.