English (Metals Mining)
sulphate extraction process
CONT: Three processing options have been selected for producing high-value refined products. The relative technical and economic merits of a ferric chloride extraction process are being investigated at CANMET. Two sulphate extraction processes are being investigated, primarily at Sherrit Gordon Mines and the New Brunswick Research and Productivity council (RPC) ....
French (Mines métalliques)
procédé d'extraction au sulfate [masculine noun]
CONT: On a choisi trois options de traitement pour la production de produits affinés à forte teneur. On étudie présentement au CANMET les avantages techniques et économiques d’un procédé d’extraction au chlorure ferrique. Deux procédés d’extraction au sulfate sont à l'étude, principalement à la Sherritt Gordon Mines et au Conseil de recherches et de productivité(CRP) du Nouveau-Brunswick(...)