English (Various Industries; River and Sea Navigation)
marine shipping industry [correct]
CONT: It is primarily geared to serve the marine shipping industry by controlling the movements of vessels up and down the lock system of the St. Lawrence seaway ...
French (Industries diverses; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
industrie de la navigation maritime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une utilisation des voies navigables sécuritaire, efficace et respectueuse de l'environnement procure des avantages économiques à l'industrie de la navigation maritime et apporte également des avantages économiques et sociaux au public.