English (Marketing)
across-the-board trade advantages [see observation]
OBS: across-the board trade advantage: term usually used in the plural.
OBS: across-the-board trade advantages: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commercialisation)
avantages commerciaux généralisés [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: avantage commercial généralisé : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: avantages commerciaux généralisés : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.