English (Corporate Economics)
market multiple [correct]
DEF: The market value of a company's stock or invested capital divided by a company measure (such as economic benefits, number of customers).
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
multiplicateur de marché [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En évaluation d’entreprises, valeur de marché des actions ou du capital investi d’une société divisée par une mesure propre à l'entreprise(par exemple des avantages économiques ou le nombre de clients).