English (Federal Administration)
transfer of economic benefit
CONT: Employees shall not solicit or accept transfers of economic benefit, other than incidental gifts, customary hospitality, or other benefits of nominal value, unless the transfer is pursuant to an enforceable contract or property right of the employee.
French (Administration fédérale)
transfert de valeur économique
CONT: Mis à part les cadeaux, les marques d’hospitalité et les autres avantages d’une valeur minime, il lui est interdit [à l'employé] de solliciter ou d’accepter les transferts de valeurs économiques, sauf s’il s’agit de transferts résultant d’un marché exécutoire ou d’un droit de propriété.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines, 1991.