English (Metals Mining)
ferric chloride extraction process
CONT: The relative technical and economic merits of a ferric chloride extraction process are being investigated at CANMET. Two sulphate extraction processes are being investigated ....
French (Mines métalliques)
procédé d'extraction au chlorure ferrique [masculine noun]
CONT: On étudie présentement au CANMET les avantages techniques et économiques d’un procédé d’extraction au chlorure ferrique. Deux procédés d’extraction au sulfate sont à l'étude(...)