English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
just-in-time help [correct]; JIT help
CONT: Whatever the motives might be, there are also a number of pedagogical advantages of "just-in-time" (JIT) help given by a human peer learner. Usually JIT help is embedded into the system in which the users are performing their workplace tasks and this makes JIT help highly authentic. JIT help provides training "on demand" which happens in an appropriate context for acquiring the piece of knowledge which is of central importance ...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
aide juste à temps [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Installé sur l'intranet, le dispositif offre une aide juste à temps sur le poste de travail par différents messages apparaissant sur l'écran, en fonction des destinataires. Cet accompagnement, qui a des avantages évidents pour l'utilisateur, permet aussi de vérifier l'appropriation de l'outil et son usage.