English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Micrographics)
existing application [correct]
CONT: When existing applications are converted or re-developed, continuing use of previously acquired non-conforming applications should be weighed against the benefits of using micrographic standards.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Micrographie)
application existante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque des applications existantes seront réexaminées, l'opportunité de continuer à utiliser d’anciens procédés non conformes devra être soupesée en fonction des avantages liés aux normes micrographiques.