English (General Vocabulary; Finance)
value-to-owner [correct]; non-commercial value [correct]; sentimental value
DEF: Added value that a particular property may have to a certain person or persons due to sentimental reasons and personal attachments, which is not reflected in the market valu
French (Vocabulaire général; Finances)
valeur subjective [correct, feminine noun]; valeur pour le propriétaire [correct, feminine noun]; valeur sentimentale [feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur d’un bien perçue par son propriétaire en fonction des avantages sentimentaux ou autres qu'il en retire personnellement.