English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
border congestion [correct]
CONT: One of the strategies to reduce border congestion discussed at the CUSP (Canada-U.S. Partnership Forum) meetings was joint facilities for Canadian and U.S. inspectors.
OBS: The term "border congestion" refers to vehicles in this context.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
congestion frontalière [correct, feminine noun]; congestion à la frontière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le rapport [...] présente également les diverses technologies disponibles pour mesurer la congestion à la frontière ainsi que les avantages et les inconvénients de chacune.
OBS: Les termes «congestion frontalière» et «congestion à la frontière» s’appliquent aux véhicules dans ce contexte.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
congestión fronteriza [correct, feminine noun]