English (Ecosystems; Environmental Economics; Translation (General))
disbenefit [correct]
CONT: Several areas important to the analysis, but not examined in any detail, are the "disbenefits" of maintaining biodiversity (for example, health problems caused by biological resources); the opportunity costs associated with conservation activities, the social and other external costs associated with benefit production, and the opportunity costs of factor inputs.
French (Écosystèmes; Économie environnementale; Traduction (Généralités))
inconvénient [masculine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs secteurs importants pour l'analyse n’ ont pas été étudiés en détail; il s’agit des «inconvénients» du maintien de la biodiversité(par exemple, les problèmes de santé causés par des ressources biologiques), des coûts de renonciation entraînés par les activités de conservation, des coûts sociaux et des autres coûts externes associés à la production des avantages, de même que les coûts de renonciation des intrants.