English (Pumps)
full-flow centrifugal pump
CONT: ... the advantages and disadvantages must be compared with those of full-flow or open-channel centrifugal pumps.
French (Pompes)
pompe centrifuge à passage direct [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le bilan des avantages et des inconvénients doit être fait par rapport à un relevage par pompes centrifuges à passage direct ou à canaux ouverts.