English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
perquisite [correct]; perk [correct]
DEF: A benefit given to an employee in addition to his normal pay.
CONT: There are many forms of perquisites in organizations, ranging from health insurance and pensions to automobiles, and vacation areas.
OBS: Perquisite, perk: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
avantage indirect [correct, masculine noun]; avantage accessoire [correct, masculine noun]; avantage de toute nature [correct, masculine noun]; à côté [correct, masculine noun]; avantage particulier [masculine noun]
DEF: Avantages indirects. Avantages en nature ou autres se greffant à la rémunération de base d’un salarié.
CONT: Le poste ne serait pas intéressant sans les à-côtés qu’il procure.
CONT: Dans les politiques de gestion des salaires, les avantages indirects n’ entrent pas toujours en ligne de compte.
OBS: Avantage indirect, avantage accessoire, avantage de toute nature, à-côté, avantage particulier : Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Trabajo y empleo)
ganancia extra [correct, feminine noun]