English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
security relationship [correct]
CONT: One of the main advantages of having a supporting trusted agent is that it relieves individuals of distributing keys and managing large numbers of relationships in a complex, multiple- security environment (the security relationship one establishes with a bank or a hospital will be different than that with an acquaintance or an on-line bookstore).
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
relation de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'un des principaux avantages du recours à un agent de confiance auxiliaire est que ce dernier décharge les particuliers de la distribution des clés et de la gestion d’un grand nombre de relations dans un environnement complexe à niveaux de sécurité multiples(la relation de sécurité qu'une personne établit avec une banque ou un hôpital sera différente de celle qu'elle établira avec une connaissance ou une librairie en direct).