English (Laws and Legal Documents)
requirements of paragraph [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] ... may ... require the employer ... to pay to any employee any benefits under such a plan to which the employee was entitled before the requirements of paragraphs 89(1)(a) to (d) were met ...
OBS: Usually in plural.
French (Lois et documents juridiques)
conditions prévues à l'alinéa [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] peut [...] enjoindre à l'employeur [...] de verser à un employé les avantages prévus par une telle police et auxquels l'employé avait droit avant que les conditions prévues aux alinéas 89(1) a) à d) ne soient remplies [...]
OBS: Pluriel d’usage.