English (Rules of Court)
opt-out procedure [correct]
CONT: ... the settlement and its benefits, and the ability to exercise legal rights including opt-out procedures and deadlines for opting out ...
French (Règles de procédure)
procédure de l'option de refus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le règlement et ses avantages, la possibilité d’exercer des droits juridiques, y compris les procédures et échéances de l'option de refus [...]