English (Pensions and Annuities)
pension office [correct]
CONT: "pension office" means prior to a date to be fixed by the Assistant Secretary. Pensions and Benefits Sector, Treasury Board Secretariat, the Administrator; and on and after the date fixed by the Assistant Secretary, Pensions and Benefits Sector, Treasury Board Secretariat, any other office or offices that are designated by the Assistant Secretary, Pensions and Benefits Sector, Treasury Board Secretariat for the purposes of these Rules.
French (Pensions et rentes)
bureau des pensions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «bureau des pensions» s’entend, aux fins du présent Règlement de l'administrateur avant la date fixée par le Secrétaire adjoint, Secteur des pensions et des avantages sociaux, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor; et à la date fixée par le Secrétaire adjoint, Secteur des pensions et des avantages sociaux, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor ou après cette date, de tout bureau ou bureaux qui sont désignés par le Secrétaire adjoint, Secteur des pensions et des avantages sociaux, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor aux fins du Règlement.