English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
settlement approval [correct]
CONT: The notice message announces the settlement approval and outlines the settlement and its benefits ... and how to register for the claims process and obtain additional information necessary to make a claim.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
approbation du règlement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le message de la notification annonce l'approbation du règlement et décrit le règlement et ses avantages, [...] et la façon de s’inscrire au processus de réclamations et d’obtenir les renseignements supplémentaires nécessaires pour présenter une réclamation.