English (Employment Benefits; Special-Language Phraseology)
competitive benefits [correct, see observation]
CONT: We offer professional growth, flexible work environment, competitive salaries and benefits.
OBS: Expression generally used in the plural form.
French (Avantages sociaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
avantages sociaux concurrentiels [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous offrons des salaires et des avantages sociaux concurrentiels.
OBS: Locution généralement utilisée au pluriel.
OBS: Concurrentiel : terme utilisé dans le sens « qui fait concurrence à ».