English (Training of Personnel)
personal training [correct]
CONT: DCC [Defence Construction Canada] offers a competitive benefits package including medical and dental coverage, support for personal training and development, and a pension.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation personnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: CDC [Construction de Défense Canada] offre un régime d’avantages sociaux concurrentiel qui comprend une assurance médicale et une assurance dentaire, un soutien à la formation et au perfectionnement personnel et une pension avantageuse.