English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
excessive executive compensation [correct]; excessive executive pay [correct]; excessive executive remuneration [correct]
DEF: Total salary, bonuses and benefits paid to a senior manager of an organization that is far higher than that of other managers in similar positions or that is disproportionate to the manager's value to the organization.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération excessive des dirigeants d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; rétribution excessive des cadres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rétribution versée à un cadre d’entreprise qui est exagérée par rapport à celle versée aux cadres de même niveau ou qui est surévaluée par rapport à sa contribution dans l’entreprise.
OBS: La rémunération peut comprendre le salaire, les avantages sociaux, les primes et autres suppléments, les actions, options sur actions ou autre rémunération à base d’actions, etc.