English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations; Philosophy and Religion)
systemic faithism [correct]
CONT: Systemic faithism refers to the ways that cultural and societal norms, systems, structures and institutions directly or indirectly, consciously or unwittingly, promote, sustain or entrench differential (dis)advantage for individuals and groups based on their faith (understood broadly to include religious and non-religious belief systems). Systemic faithism can adversely affect both religious and non-religious persons, depending on the context ...
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines; Philosophie et religion)
(dés)avantages systémiques liés à la foi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'expression «(dés) avantages systémiques liés à la foi» fait référence aux façons dont les normes, structures, institutions et systèmes sociaux et culturels encouragent, maintiennent ou fixent profondément, de manière directe ou indirecte, consciente ou non, les(dés) avantages différentiels auxquels se heurtent des personnes et des groupes en raison de leur foi(prise dans son sens large qui inclut les systèmes de convictions religieuses et non religieuses). Les(dés) avantages liés à la foi peuvent avoir des effets préjudiciables sur des personnes croyantes ou non croyantes, selon le contexte [...]