English (Transportation Insurance; Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
average unless general
DEF: A partial loss of the subject-matter insured.
French (Assurance transport; Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
avarie sauf commune [feminine noun]
OBS: L'expression "avarie sauf commune" ne vise que les avaries particulières de l'objet de l'assurance.
Spanish (Seguro de transporte; Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior)
avería distinta a la gruesa [feminine noun]