English (Military Training; Naval Forces)
sea environmental course
OBS: The Sea Environmental Course is an introduction to shipboard life and duties. This includes fire fighting, damage control and watchkeeping.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Forces navales)
cours d'initiation au milieu marin [masculine noun]
OBS: Le cour d’initiation au milieu marin est une introduction à la vie et aux tâches à bord d’un navire et comprend le combat des incendies et avaries et les quarts de travail.