English (Maritime Law; Provincial Laws and Legal Docs. (Exc. Quebec); Transport of Goods)
lawful provision [correct]
CONT: ... lawful provision regarding general average
OBS: Respecting the carriage of goods
French (Droit maritime; Documents jurid. provinciaux autres que québécois; Transport de marchandises)
disposition licite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Disposition licite au sujet d’avaries communes