English (Air Transport; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
bumping bag
DEF: (AGARD) A fender to prevent damage from contact with the ground.
French (Transport aérien; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
sac amortisseur [masculine noun]
DEF: (AGARD) Pare-choc destiné à empêcher les avaries provenant du contact avec le sol.