English (Stationary Airport Facilities; Air Navigation Aids)
3-BAR AVASIS [correct]
CONT: The 3-BAR AVASIS shall consist of an AVASIS with three light units in each wing bar plus the installation of one additional upwind wing bar with at least two light units ....
OBS: See also records "AVASIS" and "3-BAR VASIS".
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
AVASIS à 3 BARRES [correct, masculine noun]; A.V.A.S.I.S. à 3 barres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'AVASIS à 3 BARRES se composera d’un AVASIS dans lequel chaque barre de flanc est constituée de trois ensembles lumineux, et auquel on a ajouté une barre de flanc aval constituée de deux ensembles lumineux au minimum(...)
CONT: Il existe un dispositif simplifié [du V.A.S.I.S. à 3 BARRES] dit A.V.A.S.I.S. à 3 barres.
OBS: Voir aussi les fiches "AVASIS" ET "VASIS à 3 BARRES".