English (Vessels (Medicine); Human Diseases)
large vessel occlusion [correct]; LVO [correct]
CONT: To date, no clinical score has become widely accepted as an eligible prehospital marker for large vessel occlusion (LVO) and the need for mechanical thrombectomy (MT) in ischemic stroke.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Maladies humaines)
occlusion de gros vaisseaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dépistage d’un AVC [accident vasculaire cérébral] potentiel et du risque d’occlusion de gros vaisseaux devrait être effectué tôt dans le cadre de l'évaluation sur place.