English (Painting (Arts))
Nabis [correct]
DEF: A group of painters formed in 1892 by members of the Académie Julien, Paris, who were converted (...) to Gauguin's expressive use of colour and rhythmic pattern.
French (Peinture (Arts))
Nabi [correct]
DEF: Nom d’un groupe de peintres qui se réunirent vers 1888 dans le sillage de Sérusier, compagnon de Gauguin qui, de Pont Aven leur apportait l'écho des idées de celui-ci.