English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
blanket amount endorsement
OBS: There is no pro rata distribution or similar clause in the Blanket Amount Endorsement, and thus the Insured is covered at all premises and for all messenger exposures ...
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
avenant de montant global [masculine noun]
OBS: Il n’ y a pas de clause de distribution au pro-rata ni autres clauses similaires dans l'avenant de montant global; l'Assuré, de ce fait, est couvert à tous les locaux et pour toutes les expositions de messagers [...]