English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
drive-yourself automobile [correct]
OBS: The function of this endorsement is to provide permission to the lessor to rent the automobile to unspecified lessees, but for no more than thirty days.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
véhicule loué à court terme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cet avenant a pour objet de permettre au locateur de louer le véhicule à des locataires non désignés, à condition que la durée de la location ne dépasse pas trente jours.