English (Insurance)
first premium [correct]; cash premium [correct]
DEF: Premium remitted with application for insurance.
French (Assurances)
première prime [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; prime au comptant [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; prime de souscription [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime payable lors de l'établissement d’une police ou d’un avenant.
OBS: premiére prime; prime au comptant : termes normalisés par l’AFNOR. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l’autorisation de l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Seguros)
prima primera [correct, feminine noun]