English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
extending endorsement
OBS: By use of this extending endorsement, loss by theft (or attempt thereat) of insured property is covered, (...) hence loss by pilferage would be covered.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
avenant d'extension
OBS: En utilisant cet avenant d’extension, on couvre la perte par le vol(ou tentative à cet effet) des biens assurés(...) la perte par larcins est donc couverte.