English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
fire dwelling policy
OBS: In other words the glass rider could be attached to a Fire Dwelling Policy, or a Composite Dwelling Policy provided this policy insures the building.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
police-incendie pour maison d'habitation
OBS: En d’autres termes, l'Avenant "Bris de vitres" pourra être ajouté à la Police-incendie pour maison d’habitation ou à la Police combinée pour maison d’habitation, à condition évidemment que le bâtiment soit effectivement couvert.