English (Insurance)
rider [correct]; supplemental agreement [correct]; supplementary agreement [correct]
OBS: ... it is loosely used to refer to any supplemental agreement attached to and a part of the policy.
French (Assurances)
intercalaire [correct, masculine noun]; annexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: intercalaire : Feuillet complémentaire annexé à une police d’assurance ou à un avenant et en faisant partie intégrante.