English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
double-set window
OBS: The glass rider provides coverage for breakage of all exterior glass in the dwelling with no limit on any one pane or sheet, and no exclusion of special types of glass, such as double-set windows (e.g. thermopane, etc), but the coverage is subject to a $50 deductible any one accident.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
glace-double
OBS: L'avenant "Bris de vitres" garantit contre les pertes qui résultent du bris de toute vitre extérieure de la maison d’habitation, sans restriction quant au nombre de carreaux ou de vitres et sans exclure certains genres particuliers de vitres, comme les glaces-doubles(Thermopane, par exemple), etc.