English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
lienholder's interest endorsement
OBS: It is more appropriately called a Lienholder's Interest or Leaseholder's Interest Endorsement. Like a Mortgage Clause, it simply provides that the insurance will not be invalidated, as to the interest of the Lessor or Lienholder, by any act or omission of the Insured.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
avenant relatif au créancier
OBS: Il serait plus juste de dire "Avenant relatif au créancier" ou "Avenant relatif à l'intérêt du locateur". Semblable à une clause de garantie hypothécaire, on y stipule qu'aucune action ou omission de l'assuré, n’ invalidera l'assurance envers les intérêts du bailleur ou du créancier.