English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
replacement cost endorsement [correct]; replacement value endorsement
CONT: The Replacement Cost Endorsement has become increasingly popular with respect to personal property coverages as, subject to certain provisions, it allows for replacement or repair on a "replacement cost" basis.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
avenant valeur à neuf [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cet avenant est de plus en plus employé en assurance des biens meubles puisqu'il permet, sous réserve de certaines conditions, de remplacer ou de réparer les biens jusqu'à concurrence de leur valeur «à neuf».