English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
actual loss sustained
OBS: This Endorsement seeks to provide a true indemnity for the "Actual Loss Sustained" by an Insured.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
perte réelle subie
OBS: Cet avenant vise à fournir une indemnité appropriée à la "perte réelle subie" par un assuré.