English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
endorsement card [correct]
CONT: endorsement card. Used when an endorsement is used to record change of an insured's vehicle or address.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
certificat avenant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: certificat avenant. Fourni lorsque l'assureur a établi un avenant pour changer le véhicule désigné ou l'adresse de l'assuré.