English (Electronics; Vulcanology and Seismology)
seismic tape [correct]
CONT: Electronic data processing insurance, or all risks property insurance (or rider), covering the cost to repair or replace valuable papers, records seismic tapes, maps, charts, data processing media or data and similar property...
French (Électronique; Volcanologie et sismologie)
bande sismique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Assurances de traitement électronique des données ou assurances tous risques des biens(ou avenant) portant sur les frais de réparation ou de remplacement des documents, registres, bandes sismiques, plans, cartes, supports de traitement de données [...].