English (Insurance)
insured individual
OBS: The term "Insured Individual" (...) means any employee, or dependent of an employee insured for Dependents Benefits, with respect to whom this benefit is in force.
French (Assurances)
personne assurée
OBS: L'expression "Personne assurée",(...) signifie tout employé ou toute personne à charge d’un employé assuré au titre des prestations pour personnes à charge en faveur desquelles cet avenant est en vigueur.