English (Law of Contracts (common law))
endorsed
CONT: A term contract, endorsed to meet the requirements of the income tax act
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
accompagné d'un avenant
CONT: Un contrat à terme, accompagné d’un avenant, de façon à répondre aux exigences de la loi.