English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
express warranty [correct]
DEF: ... an agreement expressed in a policy, whereby the assured stipulates that certain facts relating to the risk are or shall be true, or certain acts relating to the same subject have been or shall be done.
CONT: An express warranty must be included in, or written upon, the policy, or must be contained in some document incorporated by reference into the policy.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
engagement exprès [correct, masculine noun]; garantie explicite [correct, feminine noun]; garantie expresse [correct, feminine noun]; condition expresse [feminine noun]; garantie formelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Garantie spécifiée dans une police d’assurance ou annexée à celle-ci.
CONT: L'engagement exprès n’ est soumis à aucune forme particulière, mais il doit figurer dans la police ou dans un document qui y est intégré par un avenant.
Spanish (Seguros; Seguro de transporte)
garantía expresa [correct, feminine noun]