English (International Relations; War and Peace (International Law))
peace constituency [correct]
DEF: A network of social and political actors (groups and individuals), especially influential leaders ... who have an interest in crisis prevention and peaceful forms of conflict settlement.
French (Relations internationales; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
parti de la paix [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ll prédit même l'avènement d’un parti de la paix, qui évoquera infailliblement contre lui le combat, l'opposition, la persécution et sera donc le parti des opprimés, au moins pour quelque temps avant de devenir le grand parti de la paix.