English (Law and Justice; Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
automated dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: Automated dispute resolution is mostly used in cases where dispute has originated because terms have not been agreed/negotiated properly ... Here, automated systems help in negotiation between disputed parties and the system usually helps in arriving at a win-win situation for disputants.
French (Droit et justice; Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
résolution automatisée des litiges [correct, feminine noun]; résolution automatisée des différends [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'avènement progressif de la résolution automatisée des litiges a pour conséquence une implication de moins en moins nécessaire du juge dans les différentes phases du délibéré.