English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Insurance)
residence theft policy
OBS: Since the introduction of policies such as the Householders, Tenants Package and Homeowners where residential theft coverage is combined with coverage for other perils, the residence theft policy as such has become almost obsolete.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Assurances)
police vol résidentiel; police résidentielle
OBS: Depuis l'avènement des polices à protections combinées, telles que "Maître de maison", "Locataire-occupant" et "Propriétaire-occupant", où l'élément vol résidentiel est inclus avec une multitude d’autres protections, la police vol résidentiel est presque tombée en désuétude.