English (Education Theory and Methods; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
computer-based instructional design [correct]
CONT: A ... discussion group was set up via the Internet between postgraduate students in computer-based instructional design at a university in the USA and our own students. The discussion centered on current issues, strategies and methodologies for computer-based design and development, forming into teams and designing computer-based instructional products ...
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
design pédagogique assisté par ordinateur [masculine noun]; conception pédagogique assistée par ordinateur [feminine noun]
CONT: Si les images soumises aux étudiants ont été l'objet de maintes recherches, en particulier depuis l'avènement de l'audiovisuel en pédagogie puis du design pédagogique assisté par ordinateur, la compréhension des images significatives réalisées par les apprenants, ainsi que leur impact et leur portée semblent à ses débuts.