English (Food Industries; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
urban foodscape [correct]
DEF: [A] socially constructed urban [landscape or place] which [is] able to produce food or deal with other forms of food processing along the food chain, including institutional settings, and which relates people and food to places, especially on a local or community scale.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Aménagement du territoire)
paysage alimentaire urbain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'un des mouvements sociaux contemporains les plus dynamiques est l'avènement de conseils municipaux de l'alimentation ou de partenariats en matière de politiques alimentaires, où des organisations de la société civile collaborent avec les élus locaux et représentants des services techniques pour créer un paysage alimentaire urbain plus durable.