English (Medication)
emetic wine [correct]; antimony wine [correct]
CONT: The form in which Vallot administered the drug was antimony wine, prepared by allowing wine to stand in a vessel made of antimony, when it gradually absorbed the metal. The resulting antimony content was variable, depending on the type of wine and the purity of the antimony ...
French (Médicaments)
vin émétique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’une préparation qui était utilisée avant l'avènement de la médecine moderne et qui contenait de l'antimoine.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
vino emético [masculine noun]