English (Labour and Employment)
potential conflict of interest
DEF: [A situation or circumstances where] private interests could conflict with official duties in the future.
French (Travail et emploi)
conflit d'intérêt potentiel [masculine noun]
DEF: Situation ou circonstances où un fonctionnaire a des intérêts privés susceptibles d’entrer, dans l'avenir, en conflit avec ses fonctions officielles.