English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
climate forecast [correct]; climate prediction [correct]
DEF: ... the result of an attempt to produce a most likely description or estimate of the actual evolution of the climate in the future.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] résultat d’une tentative d’estimation de l'évolution réelle du climat à l'avenir [...]
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción climática [correct, feminine noun]; pronóstico climático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] resultado de un intento de producir la mejor descripción o estimación posible de la evolución real del clima en el futuro [...]