English (Industrial Establishments; Agricultural Economics)
young farmer enterprise [correct]; YFE [correct]
CONT: To encourage youth engagement in farming, both the federal and provincial governments in Canada offer programs to facilitate skills training programs for people aged 18 to 39, referred to as "young and beginning farmers" (YBF), who operate "young farmer enterprises" (YFE).
OBS: young farmer enterprise: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Établissements industriels; Économie agricole)
entreprise de jeunes agriculteurs [correct, feminine noun]; EJA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les entreprises de jeunes agriculteurs(EJA) qui sont exploitées uniquement par des gens âgés de 18 à 39 ans sont peu nombreuses, mais elles sont importantes pour l'avenir du secteur. Les EJA représentaient seulement 7, 5 % des exploitations agricoles canadiennes en 2010 : malgré cela, leurs revenus agricoles et non agricoles ont dépassé ceux des fermes exploitées par des agriculteurs plus âgés.
OBS: entreprise de jeunes agriculteurs : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Establecimientos industriales; Economía agrícola)
empresa de jóvenes agricultores [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: empresa de jóvenes agricultores: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.