English (Investment)
perpetuation of financing [correct]
CONT: Contribute to the perpetuation of financing of cultural bodies ... To ensure stable and predictable support for philanthropy and encourage patrons to make long-term commitments to cultural bodies, the Premier of Québec announced, on July 3, 2013, the creation of the Fonds Avenir Mécénat Culture in 2014-2015.
French (Investissements et placements)
pérennisation du financement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contribuer à la pérennisation du financement des organismes culturels [...] Afin d’assurer un soutien stable et prévisible à la philanthropie et promouvoir l'engagement à long terme des mécènes envers les organismes culturels, la première ministre du Québec a annoncé le 3 juillet 2013 la création, en 2014-2015, du Fonds Avenir Mécénat Culture.