English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
current analysis [correct]
CONT: In order to know what events are occurring and what events are likely to occur in the near future, the Bank [of Canada] needs to collect and analyze a great deal of current data–a process that is often called current analysis.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
analyse conjoncturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Banque [du Canada] doit réunir et analyser une grande quantité dedonnées sur la conjoncture, ce qu'on appelle souvent l'analyse conjoncturelle, afin d’être en mesure d’évaluer ce qui se passe dans l'économie et ce qui est susceptible de se produire dans un proche avenir.