English (Various Industries)
technology-based industry
CONT: ... in the recently produced report Catching Tomorrow's Wave ... [identified were] the many opportunities that are available to Atlantic Canada as it continues to develop new and unique technology-based industries.
French (Industries diverses)
industrie axée sur les technologies [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] dans un récent rapport intitulé Canada atlantique : Cap sur l'avenir, où sont décrites les nombreuses possibilités qui s’offrent à la région du Canada atlantique à mesure que celle-ci développe de nouvelles industries uniques, axées sur les technologies.