English (Health Law)
plan of treatment [correct]
DEF: A plan that, (a) is developed by one or more health practitioners, (b) deals with one or more of the health problems that a person has and may, in addition, deal with one or more of the health problems that the person is likely to have in the future given the person's current health condition, and (c) provides for the administration to the person of various treatments or courses of treatment and may, in addition, provide for the withholding or withdrawal of treatment in light of the person's current health condition ...
French (Droit de la santé)
plan de traitement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan qui a les caractéristiques suivantes : a) il est élaboré par un ou plusieurs praticiens de la santé; b) il porte sur un ou plusieurs problèmes de santé qu'une personne présente et peut également porter sur un ou plusieurs problèmes de santé que la personne présentera vraisemblablement à l'avenir étant donné son état de santé actuel; c) il prévoit l'administration à la personne de divers traitements ou séries de traitements et peut également prévoir, en fonction de l'état de santé actuel de la personne, le refus d’administrer un traitement ou le retrait d’un traitement.
Spanish (Derecho de salud)
plan de tratamiento [correct, masculine noun]