English (Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance Law)
gaming policy
OBS: Wager policy or gaming policies, in the object of which the insured has no insurable interest, are illegal.
French (Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des assurances)
police de jeu
OBS: Les polices d’aventure ou police de jeu, sur des objets dans lesquels l'assuré n’ a aucun intérêt susceptible d’assurance, sont illégales.