English (Flights (Air Transport))
man-powered flight [correct]
CONT: In the United States, as all over the world these days, interest in man-powered flight is growing - especially among university students - and a number of serious projects are at least at the planning stage.
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
vol à propulsion humaine [correct]
CONT: Ce livre [intitulé Gossamer Odyssey] sous titré «Le triomphe du vol à propulsion humaine» raconte, par le menu, l'aventure de Paul D. Mc Cready qui conçu le «Gossamer Albatross», et celle de Bryan Allen qui anima et pilota cet étrange appareil le 12 juin 1979 au-dessus de la Manche(...)