English (Tourism (General))
adventure tour [correct]
CONT: An increasing range of cultural, scientific and "adventure" tours is becoming available.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
tour d'aventure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On trouve un éventail toujours plus complet de tours culturels, scientifiques et «d’aventure».