English (Games and Toys (General))
laser tag [correct]; laser game [correct]
CONT: Laser Tag is a high tech form of hide and seek. In order to play you must be 48" tall. ... After you are briefed to play, you move into the vesting room. Here you strap on your vest and release your phaser. Prepare to enter the maze and defend yourself and your team. As you enter the maze, lights, sounds, music and fog all help create a heart pounding, adrenaline pumping atmosphere for an awesome gaming experience.
CONT: Laser game ... is an interactive combat game played in a real environment full of snares and obstacles. ... The players are equipped with electronic fire-arms and electronic vests. This equipment communicates all the time with the computer, evaluates the game and sends the updated results to the displays on players weapons. When the game is over every player receives his own game protocol with his results.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
jeu de poursuite laser [correct, masculine noun]; jeu laser [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un super labyrinthe où l'aventure vous attend. "Zappez" vos adversaires et tentez d’atteindre la base ennemie. Le jeu laser est une activité non violente basée sur la stratégie et la précision.